Hi to ALL my Visitors

GREETING.......welcome to my page~~~ feel free to read any post HERE........

I've a LIST of friends which i would like u to visit them~~

TAG MY WALL~~~~

have fun and enjoy your day~~ XOXO

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

another long long tym

after checking few of my frens blog...i decided to update mine...well...i'm kinda lazy for this...but since i'm having offday today so might as well...do something useful rather than slack off the whole day sleping or watching anime and series...so...here's my update...

as i mention on my last blog...u guys knew tat i started my work as a clerk in pertama jerudong there...well its my third months now...during the time...lots of things happened... i juz couldn't explain everything in this such a short paragraph....well skip that then...hehe..

as for my CNY..i went back to malacca....oh it was really fun back there...a place where i haven visit for urmm...4 or 5 years...thinking back...tat tym also during CNY time... anyway... i got to meet lots of ppls this time i went back.. first of all..my grandma...mum's side..haven seen her for tat long too...then...my youngest aunt... she's gonna marry soon...then my elder and younger cousins...gosh they all changed ALOT....

went to shoppings and pasar malam...and bought lots of sourvenier... but didn't get to send any out...bcoz...no one to send to.. well, there is actually someone...but...hmmm...nah don make the misunderstanding deeper...so might as well.. dun wana give those office ladies bcoz they aren't being nice to me...lalala.. anyway, where am i?? oh... i shopped alot and tasted some POTATOES tat i never try before...i saw tat guy slide the potato into a stick...ant put in into a machine and turn it..then outcome, is the thin slice potato..coninues one... then tat gug throw the potato stick(tat's the food's name) into the oil and fried it... then when its heat enough, he took it out and put seasoning on it..oh i forgot to mention, my lovely cousin, shirley sim was with me tat time, and i'm the one who suggest that we could eat tat stuff first. it cost RM$3.00 for one and RM$5.00 for two. we bought one first and i got addicted a moment after having a bite on it...gosh it taste so good. then we had another four sticks later on... haha..but ofcoz..i shared wit my siblings... hmmm...wat else?? ahhhh....i asked some info bout the potatoes from tat guy... he said it was the first ever stall for tat food in malaysia... they import it from taiwan... i actually wana eat some more b4 i came back from malaysia..but i went there the second time, the stall wasn't open...bcoz its new year time...so sad...

another good news is.... on the n-th day of new year...we went to a house... hmmm how should i start this... we went to this aunt house.. tat we haven been visit for so long time..there was this handsome young guy wandering outside the house... when we went inside, the guy was following us...we met the owner of the house..and through intro... we realise tat guy earlier, was our childhood fren...we used to spent most of our time together (well not tat kind of TOGETHER,) as our mums owes gather together and play majong...(now u know which type of together??) lols... and he had grown up into young & handsome guy...wat a big change... lolx... he's a year younger then me tho...anyway....we spent almost whole afternoon together and thinking back our childhood.. haha..tat was one of the happy thing happened during my CNY.. i even got to meet few cute guys...hehe..

i came back to brunei on the 19th february... but my working leave is until 21st... so... we went to a few houses in brunei here.. altho the 'income' is not tat alot..but we have double.. RM and B$....

saying bout tat... when i back to brunei here, i discontinue to contact my bf...which is a past now...sigh... i kinda feel guity doin tat..NVM all NVM...past is past...

ummm wat else should i say???bout my joB??? nah dun bother tat...its too boring... so i guess...this is it for now....